Former Ambassadors

 
  • 12. H.E. Ms. Abida Islam 21 December 2017 to Continue
  • 8. H.E. Mr. Mustafa Kamal 12 August 2005 to 28 January 2008
  • 4. H.E. Mr. Md Ataur Rahman Khan Kaiser 18 March 1997 to 17 July 1999
  • 7. H.E. Mr. Maj. Gen. A. M. Mahmuduzzaman 17 February 2004 to 31 July 2005
  • 11. H.E. Mr. Md. Zulfiqur Rahman 23 May 2015 to 13 December 2017
  • 10. H.E. Mr. Md. Enamul Kabir 11 August 2012 to 31 December 2014
  • 5. H.E. Mr. Iftikharul Karim 18 March 2000 to 30 June 2002
  • 6. H.E. Mr. Humayun A Kamal 29 July 2002 to 08 January 2004
  • 9. H.E. Mr. Shahidul Islam 07 February 2008 to 18 February 2012

Name From To
1. H.E. Mr. S A Mahmood
17-04-1987 13-03-1989
2. H.E  Mr.Kazi Anwarul Masud
14-08-1989 07-03-1993
3. H.E  Mr. A.K. Md. Fazlur Rahman 01-09-1993 07-07-1997
4. H.E Mr. Md. Ataur Rahman Khan Kaiser
18-03-1997 17-07-1999
5. H.E. Mr. Iftikharul Karim
18-03-2000 30-06-2002
6. H.E. Mr. Humayun A Kamal
29-07-2002 18-01-2004
7. H.E. Mr. Mej. Gen. A.M. Mahmuduzzaman
17-02-2004 31-07-2005
8. H.E. Mr. Mustafa Kamal
12-08-2005 28-03-2008
9. H.E. Mr. Sahidul Islam
07-02-2008 18-02-2012
10. H.E. Mr. Md. Enamul Kabir
11-08-2012 31-12-2014
11. H.E. Mr. Zulfiqur Rahman
23-05-2015 13-12-2017
12. H.E. Ms. Abida Islam 21-12-2017 Continue